Close

Contact District Officers

DISTRICT OFFICERS and PHONE NUMBERS
S.No. Designation & Department Phone Number
1 Sub Collector, Penukonda 9493188809
2 ACUT 8330903843
3 RDO, Ananthapuramu 9493188807
4 RDO, Dharmavaram 9493188808
5 RDO, Kadiri 8333082893
6 RDO, Kalyandurg 8333082895
7 District Forest Officer, Ananthapuramu 9440810112
8 A.P.State Skill Development Corporation, Ananthapuramu 9059111913
9 A.P.Wakf Board Officer, Ananthapuramu 9704730432
10 Addl. DMHO 9849902398
11 Addl. superintendent of Police, Ananthapuramu 9440796801
12 Agriculture Research Station, Kadiri 9440856788
13 Agriculture Research Station, Reddipalli 9490121319
14 Agriculture Research Station, Rekulakunta 9182293596
15 Assistant Commissioner, Endowments , Ananthapuramu 9491000680
16 Assistant Controller, Legal Metrology, Ananthapuramu 7893813707
17 Assistant Director, Archeology & Museums, Ananthapuramu 9550845863
18 Assistant Director, Disabled Welfare, Ananthapuamu 8341928844
19 Assistant Director, Handlooms & Textiles, Ananthapuramu 9440269948
20 Assistant Director, I & PR, Ananthapuamu 9121215318
21 Assistant Director, Marketing, Ananthapuramu 7331154936
22 Assistant Director, Mines & Geology, Ananthapuramu(FAC) 9100678981
23 Assistant Director, Mines & Geology, Tadipatri 9100688843
24 Assistant Director, S&LR, Ananthapuramu 9618943211
25 Assistant Food Controller, Ananthapuramu 9440075595
26 Assistant Project Officer, I & PR, Ananthapuramu 9121215319
27 Audit Officer, Local Fund, Ananthapuramu 9440590779
28 CEO, ADCC Bank Limited, Ananthapuramu 9010234822
29 CEO, ANSET , Ananthapuramu 9849909062
30 Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishath, Ananthapuramu 9441699119
31 Chief Planning Officer, Ananthapuramu 9849901537
32 Commandant ,14th Bettalion,APSP 9490222348
33 Commissioner, Municipal  Corporation, Ananthapuramu 9849905852
34 D.R DTCP 8919951594
35 DATT Centre, Reddipalli 9989623825
36 DCPO
37 Deputy Chief Inspector Of Factories, Ananthapuramu 9440174801
38 Deputy Commissioner, Labour, Ananthapuramu 9492555187
39 Deputy Commissioner, Prohibition & Excise, Ananthapuramu 9440902237
40 Deputy Director, Adult Education, Ananthapuramu 9581918838
41 Deputy Director, Dairy Development, Ananthapuramu 9490183002
42 Deputy Director, Fisheries, Ananthapuramu 9440814745
43 Deputy Director, Ground Water, Ananthapuramu 8333991253
44 Deputy Director, Horticulture, Ananthapuamu 7995086792
45 Deputy Director, Mines & Geology, Ananthapuramu 9440817899
46 Deputy Director, Social Welfare, Ananthapuramu 9849903626
47 Deputy Director, Treasury & Accounts, Ananthapuramu 9951602392
48 Deputy Director,BC Welfare, Ananthapuramu 9849386549
49 Deputy Engineer, I&PR, Ananthapuramu 9121215363
50 Deputy executive Engineer, APSIDC, Ananthapuramu 9490959865
51 Deputy Transport Commissioner, Ananthauramu 9848528385
52 DFO, Social Forestry, Ananthapuramu 9440810135
53 DIO, NIC, Ananthapuramu 7382617428
54 Dist. Blindness Control 9491030324
55 Dist. Immunization Officer 9494509008
56 Dist. Jail, Supdt. 9494633516
57 Dist. Leprocy Officer 9440285416
58 Dist. Malaria Officer 9441508814
59 Dist. Sub Jail, Supdt. 9490633308
60 District Co-Operative Officer, Ananthapuramu 9100109211
61 District Co-Ordinator, BC Welfare Residential Schools, Ananthapuramu 9000861117
62 District Co-Ordinator, Health services, Ananthapuramu 8008553730
63 District Co-Ordinator,Social Welfare Residential Schools, Ananthapuramu 9949354106
64 District Co-Ordinator,YSR Arogya Sree Trust, Government General Hospital, Ananthapuramu 8333814001
65 District Educational Officer, Ananthapuramu 9849909112
66 District Employment Officer, Ananthapuramu 8688830667
67 District Fire Officer, Ananthapuramu 9949991070
68 District Manager, A.P.Markfed, Ananthapuramu 8978381841
69 District Manager, Civil  Supplies, Ananthapuramu 7702003532
70 District Manager, Khadi Village & Industries Board, Ananthapuramu 9448408612
71 District Minority Welfare Officer, Ananthapuramu 9849186875
72 District Panchayath Officer, Ananthapuramu 7382996167
73 District Registrar & (Anomalies), Audit & Marketing Atp. 7093921717
74 District Registrar, Ananthapuramu 7780573347
75 District Registrar, Hindupur 9573445101
76 District Supply Officer, Ananthapuramu 8008301418
77 District Tourism Officer, Ananthapuramu 9121144085
78 District Tribal Welfare Officer, Ananthapuramu 9490957022
79 District Vocational Educational Officer, Ananthapuramu 9440816010
80 DM & HO, Ananthapuramu 83310332619849902397
81 DM,  AP Seeds 9849908751
82 DM, AP AGROS 9948076847
83 DM, AP Oilfed 9866342141
84 DM, DCMS 9966517601
85 DPM ZBNF 8886614354
86 DPM, APSDMA, Ananthapuramu 9177971859
87 EE, NH
88 EE, Public Health 9908010108
89 Environmental Engineer, A.P.Pollution Control Board, Ananthapuramu 9177303307
90 Excise Superintendent, Ananthapuramu 9440902550
91 Excise Superintendent, Penukonda 9440902560
92 Executive Director, A.P.State Minority Finance Corporation, Ananathapuramu 9849901138
93 Executive Director, BC Corporation, Ananthapuramu 9849906014
94 Executive Director, SC Corporation, Ananthapuramu 9652611784
95 Executive Engineer, APSCRIC, Ananthapuramu 9847709272
96 Executive Engineer, APWIDC, Ananthapuramu 9704701531
97 Executive Engineer, TIDCO, Ananthapuramu 9701655766
98 Forest Settlement Officer, Ananthapuramu 9493187050
99 General Manager, DIC, Ananthapuramu 7997952440
100 Joint Commissioner, Commercial Tax, Ananthapuramu 9849083283
101 Joint Director, Agriculture, Ananthapuramu 8886614346
102 Joint Director, Animal Husbandary, Ananthapuramu 9989932894
103 Joint Director, Sericulture , Ananthapuramu 9866699198
104 Kendriyavidyalayam, Anantapur 9928008457
105 Kendriyavidyalayam, Gooty 9966574872
106 Kendriyavidyalayam, Guntakal 9494751548
107 Krishi Vignana Kendram, Kalyandurg 9550219672
108 Krishi Vignana Kendram, Reddipalli 9989623825
109 Lead District Manager(Syndicate Bank), Ananthapuramu 9440905431
110 Manager, ACS Mills, Guntakal 9848212775
111 NCC Coordinatinor Officer
112 P.O, Dist. Training Team (Health) 8074167942
113 Pay & Account Officer, Ananthapuramu 9866777979
114 PD, ATMA 8886613260
115 PD, NHAI 7665120070
116 Pricipal, Medical College, Ananthapuramu 9849903077
117 Princiapl PTC 9440795666
118 Prinicipal, Government ITI(Boys), Ananthapuramu 8886882190
119 Project Director, APMIP, Ananthapuamu 7995087057
120 Project Director, DRDA/Velugu, Ananthapuramu 8790876789
121 Project Director, DWMA, Ananthapuramu 7993992345
122 Project Director, Housing, Ananthapuramu 7093930112
123 Project Director, ICDS, Ananthapuramu 9440814471
124 Project Director, MEPMA, Ananthapuramu 9493529996
125 Project Director, NEDCAP, Ananthapuramu 9491114790
126 Public Prosecutor 7901624739
127 R.V & E.O Vigilance 8008203408
128 Regional Director, Municipal Administration, Ananthapuramu 9849905753
129 Regional Inspection Officer, Intermediate Education, Ananthapuramu 9440816045
130 Regional Manager, APSRTC, Ananthapuamu 9959225847
131 Registrar, JNTU 9440780899
132 Registrar, SKU 9441244439
133 S.D.C HPCL 7989171788
134 Secretary, Zilla Libraries, Ananthapuramu 7995012493
135 Special Deputy Collector, HLC, Ananthapuramu 9493188890
136 Special Deputy Collector, HNSS, Ananthapuramu 9440708827
137 Special Deputy Collector, KRRC, Ananthapuramu 8074452943
138 Special Deputy Collector, PABR, Ananthapuramu 9491107180
139 Special Deputy Collector,Ananthapuramu, Amaravathi Express High Way LA Unit 8247254138
140 Superintendent, Government General Hospital, Ananthapuramu 9849903080
141 superintending Engineer, APSPDCL, Ananthapuramu 9440813193
142 superintending Engineer, HNSS, Ananthapuramu 9908554515
143 Superintending Engineer, Minor Irrigarion, Ananthapuramu 9490612472
144 Superintending Engineer, Panchayath Raj, Ananthapuramu 9440284623
145 Superintending Engineer, Public Health, Ananthapuramu 9581441444
146 Superintending Engineer, R&B, Ananthapuramu 9440818141
147 Superintending Engineer, R&B, NH, Ananthapuramu 9440818032
148 Superintending Engineer, RWS, Ananthapuramu 9014212901
149 Superintending Engineer, TBP, HLC, Ananthapuramu 9440907853
150 Superintending Engineer, TRANSCO, Ananthapuramu 8332975614
151 VC AHAUDA 9849905777
152 Zilla Sainik Welfare Officer, Ananthapuramu 9182806762
153 Zonal Manager, APIIC, Ananthapuramu 9848175457
154 Zonal Manager, APIIC, Hindupur 8340802666